Facilitator (Community Animator) Schedule

Community Animators are volunteers who to advise MakeHaven members on projects and show you how to use the tools.

Upcoming Scheduled Hours Member Photo Name / Activity Area Badges to Issue

Tuesday Mar 19, 5:00pm to 8:00pm

Brenda Brown

Radio & Outreach


Radio

Tuesday Mar 19, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Lior Trestman

Woodworking


Air Tools
Angle Grinder
Band Saw
Bench Grinder
Biscuit Joiner
Circular Saw
Compound Miter
Drill Press
Gerber CNC
Hand Planer
Jig Saw
Jointer
Panel Saw
Planer
Power Routers
Router Table
Sawzall
Shapeoko CNC Mill
Table Saw
Tormek Knife Sharpening
Vacuum Forming
Wire Wheel
Wood Lathe

Tuesday Mar 19, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Alexander Leffell

Casting, Jewelry & DIY Bio


Pressure Casting

Wednesday Mar 20, 5:30pm to 8:30pm

Stephen Cebik

Laser cutting, 3D Printing, Vinyl Cutting


3d Printer
Laser Cutter
Resin Printer
Vinyl Cutter

Wednesday Mar 20, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Nicholas McGhee

3D modeling & design software


Advanced Metal CNC

Wednesday Mar 20, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Liam Doherty-Ni...

Brewing


Brewing Community
Master Brewer

Thursday Mar 21, 9:15am to 12:15pm

Charlotte Anderholt

Textiles


Serger
Sewing Machine
Sewing Machine (Heavy Duty)

Thursday Mar 21, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Peter Colapietro

Electronics and Computers


Thursday Mar 21, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Clancy Emanuel

Woodworking


Air Tools
Angle Grinder
Band Saw
Bench Grinder
Biscuit Joiner
Circular Saw
Compound Miter
Drill Press
Hand Planer
Jig Saw
Jointer
Panel Saw
Planer
Power Routers
Router Table
Sawzall
Shapeoko CNC Mill
Table Saw
Tormek Knife Sharpening
Wire Wheel
Wood Lathe

Sunday Mar 24, 10:00am to 1:00pm

Michael Lerch

Microprocessors / 3D Printing


3d Printer
Resin Printer

Sunday Mar 24, 3:00pm to 6:00pm

Jen Fremd

Woodworking


Air Tools
Angle Grinder
Band Saw
Bench Grinder
Biscuit Joiner
Circular Saw
Compound Miter
Drill Press
Hand Planer
Jig Saw
Jointer
Panel Saw
Planer
Power Routers
Router Table
Sawzall
Shapeoko CNC Mill
Table Saw
Tormek Knife Sharpening
Wire Wheel
Wood Lathe

Sunday Mar 24, 4:00pm to 7:00pm

Adam Rendall

Culinary & Community Arts


Pressure Cooker

Monday Mar 25, 3:00pm to 6:00pm

Regina Bohn

Textiles


Serger
Sewing (Stretch Materials)
Sewing Machine
Sewing Machine (Heavy Duty)

Monday Mar 25, 5:00pm to 8:00pm

Richard Pizzoferrato

Electronics & Radio


Radio

Monday Mar 25, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Michael Angelis

Printmaking & Arts


Etching Printing Press
Screen Printing

Monday Mar 25, 6:00pm to 9:00pm

Marcin Kielkiewicz

3D printing & Lasers


Laser Cutter